Jacob van Blerkom

Name variations: Blerkum

SexMale
Age59
 
Born10 April 1831inRotterdam ZH (NL)
Died11 April 1890inRotterdam ZH (NL)
FatherBenjamin van Blerkom
 Born 24 March 1801
 Died11 August 1888
MotherVrouwtje Salomon Barnstijn
 Born10 August 1797
 Died3 December 1865
SisterJudik born 29 February 1828
SisterJansje born 8 November 1829
BrotherSalomon born 8 November 1829
BrotherMozes born 27 August 1832
SisterReintje born 24 April 1835
BrotherMachiel born 24 April 1836
BrotherZacharias born 15 March 1838
BrotherAbraham born 20 August 1840
Residence(s)London (GB) until 1857
 Zandstraat 192, Rotterdam ZH (NL) in 1857
Marriage 3 December 1873inRotterdam ZH (NL)
withKeetje van Kam
Bornabout 1838in’s-Gravenhage ZH (NL)
Deceased
Children


[ Page back ]